Scholfield Series – Race #4

The race was held in 5-to-8 knot NW winds, swinging westerly mid-race, in the area just outside of the club.
These confines are most useful for a quick race or outings at this time of the year.
A very simple course was used : from buoy AM92 and back to the starting line.
In spite of threatening conditions, this last race of the season was held in dry conditions.
Congrats to the winners of the Schofield Series: Jeitinho, Zabies & Marinik II.

Nom du voilierhandicapheureminutessecondetotal compenséRésultats
Born to run0.932584270431258124071
Jeitinho0.9684947504218253824582
Zabies0.923248050473728572637.73
Marinik II0.929451290472828482647.14
Nemo0.923248050485429342708.85
Aquilon0.929451290492729672757.76
Eau-Zone0.877378440584035203088.47

Final results of the Scholfield Series

Voilier6 septembre13 septembre20 septembre27 septembreTotalPosition dans la série
Jeitinho623271
Zabies1014382
Marinik II361483
Nemo5355134
Born to run113141155
Aquavita24149156
Aquilon4766167
Youp!10529168
Eau-Zone71097239
Midnight Star109892610
Pinch1081492711
Shimna8131493012
Ouf10131193013
Cara10121493114
2017-10-26T18:35:17+00:00 September 28th, 2017|, Résultats de courses|0 Comments