Summer Series – Race #2

The race took place right in front of the club, allowing the racers to get a little wind as a torrential rain fell on the other side of the bridge. In the lastminute before the start, a 45-degree change in wind direction was responsible for a monster traffic jam around the committee boat. Several boats that were in the clear found themselves in a crammed situation: fortunately there was no collisions. At the start, it was Youp who stood out by taking advantage of the change in direction of the wind by leaving the rest of the fleet to leeward. «Zabi» and «Échapatoire» clung to each other by making the most of the light wind leftovers at the end of the course. Congratulations to Howard our new participant with his C & C25 “Charmeur”. Do not forget the “Black List” race this Saturday, July 22nd.

Voilierhandicapheureminutessecondetotal compenséRésultats
Youp!0.932584269662920413924992330.51
Zabies0.929451287793950434826282442.62
Echappatoire0.920177383592020441826582445.83
Marinik II0.92945128779395044326432456.54
Jeitinho0.968494749124850433426142531.65
Born to run0.932584269662920465128112621.56
Nemo0.923248053392660485029302705.17
Aquilon0.929451287793950485729372729.88
Shimna0.89632829373650523831582830.69
Charmeur0.9030545132912971.810
Aquavita0.968494749124850511130712974.211
2017-10-26T18:35:19+00:00 July 20th, 2017|, Résultats de courses|0 Comments