Spring Series – Race #3

Since there was no wind on the other side of the bridge, the last race of the spring series took place right in front of the club.A simple course close-reach followed by a run (S-W-S-W) allowed for one full race before the wind completely died down around 8pm. In spite of a lesser wind, there were challenges such as having to ‘shave’ one of the buoy to leeward. Nevertheless, racing rules around buoys were well followed. Next week is the start of the Summer Series of racing, hoping to see you in large numbers ! . EM

BateauHandicapheureminutessecondetotal compenséPosition
Born to run0.9330502830282825.11
Aquilon0.9290581434943245.92
Azul0.905105936593311.43
Zabies0.926101336133345.64
Marinik II0.929104936493389.95
Aquavita0.96810436043488.76
Eau-Zone0.877163039903499.27
Midnight Star0.893153039303509.58
Youp!0.933125737773523.99
Filoup0.933154339433678.810
Shimna0.9241104542453922.411

 

2017-10-26T18:35:20+00:00 July 6th, 2017|Regatta 2015, , Résultats de courses|0 Comments

Leave A Comment