Twilight Series – Race # 3

The chosen course for this Wednesday’s race was around buoys D-F-A.
The wind was a northwesterly 5-to-10 knot wind, down to 5 towards the end of the race.
The race was hotly contested between Marinik, Nemo and Born-to-Run. In the end Nemo finished first, by staying close to the leaders for the first leg, then overtaking them on a beam-reach last leg.
Congrats to Nemo !

 handicapHeureMinSectotal compenséRésultats
Nemo0.9111113142913909.11
Born to run0.9331115543154025.92
Marinik ii0.9291124343634053.23
Stormy0.9291154645464223.24
Aquilon0.9291155345534229.75
Midnight star0.926120348034447.66
2018-08-17T12:18:46+00:00 August 16th, 2018|, Résultats de courses|0 Comments