Twilight Series – Race #5

The wednesday night race was preceded by storm warnings and violent torrential rains. Still, the weather and skies were beautiful came start time at 18:30, with westerly winds in the 10-15 knot range. It was a close contest throughtout between sailboats Jeitinho, Born to Run et Youp!, around buoys F-C-F-C-A. The racing was concluded by a most beautiful sunset !

 handicapHeureMinSectotal compenséRésultats
Born to run0.9330485029302733.71
Jeitinho0.9680471928392748.22
Youp!0.93305015301528133
Aquilon0.929051330632845.54
Nemo0.9110521131312852.35
Marinik II0.9290511430742855.76

Compilation of the results of the twilight series 2018

Nom du voilierRégates    TotalPosition dans la série
1 août8 août15 août23 août29 août
Born to run110021151
Nemo4100165162
Aquilon9100544223
Zabies3100838224
Sinequanon6100828245
Youp!9100853256
Stormy5100488257
Marinik ii9100386268
Aquavita2100888269
Jeitinho91008822710
Midnight star91006883111
Cavalcade71008883112
2018-08-31T09:52:36+00:00 August 30th, 2018|, Résultats de courses|0 Comments